CITY MAYORS/VICE MAYORS

CITY

MAYOR

VICE MAYOR

CONTACT INFORMATION

NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
Caloocan OSCAR G MALAPITAN MACARIO III E ASISTIO (632)288-8811; 288-5716 F
www.caloocancity.gov.ph
Las Piñas VERGEL A. AGUILAR LUIS I BUSTAMANTE (632)801-0050; 873-0765 F
www.laspinascity.gov.ph
Makati JEJOMAR ERWIN S BINAY, JR. ROMULO V. PEÑA, JR. (632)899-8994; 895-4195 F
www.makati.gov.ph
Malabon ANTOLIN III A ORETA JEANNIE SANDOVAL (632)281-3598/4998 TF
www.malabon.gov.ph
Mandaluyong BENJAMIN C ABALOS EDWARD BARTOLOME BARTOLOME (632)534-4814; 5331340 TF
www.mandaluyong.gov.ph
Manila JOSEPH EJERCITO (ESTRADA) FRANCISCO DOMAGOSO (MORENO) (632)527-4939; 527-4983TF
www.manila.gov.ph
Marikina DEL R DE GUZMAN JOSE FABIAN I CADIZ (632)6461634; 6465277 TF
www.marikina.gov.ph
Muntinlupa JAIME R FRESNEDI ARTEMIO A SIMUNDAC (632)862-2525/2711 TL
www.muntinlupacity.gov.ph
Navotas JOHN REYNALD M TIANGCO CLINT B GERONIMO (632)281-8602; 281-8861 F
www.navotas.gov.ph
Parañaque EDWIN DL OLIVAREZ JOSE ENRICO T GOLEZ (632)820-7783; 8254590 TF
www.paranaquecity.com
Pasay ANTONINO G CALIXTO MARLON A PESEBRE (0632)8315222; 551-3747 T
www.pasay.gov.ph
Pasig MARIBEL A EUSEBIO IYO CHRISTIAN C BERNARDO (632)6428891; 6411927 TF
www.pasigcity.gov.ph
Pateros JAIME C. MEDINA JOSE JONATHAN C. SANCHEZ (632)6411090; 6424629
www.pateros.gov.ph
Quezon City
 
HERBERT CONSTANTINE M. BAUTISTA MA. JOSEFINA G BELMONTE (632)444-7272; 921-6750 F
www.quezoncity.gov.ph
San Juan GUIA G. GOMEZ FRANCIS JAVIER M ZAMORA (632)7268556 F; 7242603
www.sanjuancity.gov.ph
Taguig MARIA LAARNI L CAYETANO RICARDO, JR. C CRUZ (632)6283627; 6423588 TF
www.taguig.gov.ph
Valenzuela GATCHALIAN T REXLON ERIC M MARTINEZ (632)2920211; 2920525 TF
www.valenzuelacity.gov.ph
CORDILLERA ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
Baguio (Benguet) MAURICIO G. DOMOGAN DANIEL T. FARIÑAS (074)4423939; 4426002 TF
www.baguio.gov.ph
Tabuk (Kalinga) FERDINAND B. TUBBAN
 
DARWIN C. ESTRAÑERO 09175096790; 09178485777
www.tabuk.gov.ph
REGION 1
Alaminos (Pangasinan)
 
ARTHUR F. CELESTE EARL JAMES C. AQUINO (075)5527109 TF; 552-0513
www.alaminoscity.gov.ph
Batac JEFFREY JUBAL C NALUPTA RONALD ALLAN M NALUPTA www.batac.gov.ph
Candon (Ilocos Sur)
 
ERICSON G SINGSON ALFONSO D SINGSON (077)4726136; 7425624 TF
www.candoncity.gov.ph
Dagupan (Pangasinan) BELEN FERNANDEZ BRIAN LIM (075)5154343; 5222754 F
www.dagupan.gov.ph
Laoag (Ilocos Norte) CHEVYLLE V. FARIÑAS MICHAEL V. FARIÑAS (077)7721101; 7713168F
www.laoagcity.gov.ph

San Carlos (Pangasinan)

JULIER C RESUELLO

JOSERES S RESUELLO

(075)9555929; 5324761 F
www.sancarlospangasinan.com
San Fernando (La Union)
 
PABLO C ORTEGA HERMINEGILDO A GUALBERTO (072)8886906; 8886907 TF
www.sanfernandocity.gov.ph
Urdaneta (Pangasinan)
 
AMADEO PEREZ JULIO PARAYNO (075)5682030; 5683001 F
Vigan (Ilocos Sur) EVA MARIE S MEDINA LOURDES D BAQUIRAN (077) 7222466;7222338 TF
www.vigancity.gov.ph
REGION 2
Cauayan (Isabela) FAUSTINO BERNARD DY BARTOLOME A MALLILLIN (078)6522017 TF; 6522005
www.cityofcauayan.com
Santiago (Isabela) JOSEPH S TAN MARCELINO, JR. C CABUCANA (078)6828110 TF; 09189279082
Ilagan City (Isabela) JOSEMARIE L DIAZ VEDASTO D. VILLANUEVA www.ilagan-isabela.gov.ph
Tuguegarao (Cagayan)
 
JEFFERSON P. SORIANO ENGELBERT C. CARONAN (078)8441449; 8442894 F
www.tuguegaraocity.gov.ph
REGION 3      
Angeles (Pampanga) EDGARDO D PAMINTUAN MA. VICENTA V CABIGTING (045)3234105 F; 8921211
www.angelescity.gov.ph
Balanga (Bataan)
 
JOSE ENRIQUE III SANDEJAS GARCIA NOEL JOSEPH LACSAMANA VALDECAAS (047)2373510; 2372969 F
www.cityofbalanga.gov.ph
Cabanatuan (Nueva Ecija) JULIUS CESAR VIJANDRE VERGARA MARIUS A. GARCIA (045)6005902; 6004050 F
Gapan (Nueva Ecija) MARICEL GATUS NATIVIDAD CRISSANTO VILLAREAL VELAYO II (044)4865544; 4865502 F
Mabalacat (Pampanga) MARINO PINEDA MORALES CHRISTIAN CASTRO HALILI www.mabalacat.gov.ph
Malolos (Bulacan) CHRISTIAN DIONISIO NATIVIDAD GILBERT TUAZON GATCHALIAN (044)7911069; 7915943 F
www.maloloscity.gov.ph
Meycauayan (Bulacan) JOAN VELASCO ALARILLA RAFAEL JR SANTIAGO MANZANO (044)2581008 TF; 8409956
Olongapo (Zambales) ROLEN CALIXTO PAULINO RODEL SEVILLA CEREZO (047)2222565; 2224777 F
www.olongapocity.gov.ph
Palayan (Nueva Ecija) ADRIANNE MAE JOSON CUEVAS FLORANTE GONZALES MERCADO (044)9584010 TF; 09209702628
www.palayancitynuevaecija.com
San Fernando (Pampanga) EDWIN DAVID SANTIAGO JAIME TIRONA LAZATIN (045)9615022 F; 9612872
www.cityofsanfernando.gov.ph
San Jose (Nueva Ecija) MARIVIC VIOLAGO BELENA GLENDA FELIMON FELIMON (044)5112035; 5111792
www.sanjosecity-ne.gov.ph
San Jose del Monte (Bulacan) REYNALDO SALVADOR SAN PEDRO EDUARDO JR. SANDOVAL ROQUERO (044)8152136; 6912635 F
Science City of Muñoz (Nueva Ecija) NESTOR LAZARO ALVAREZ TEKILA GRACE D. ALVAREZ (044)456-0102; 4565020 F
www.sciencecityofmunoz.ph
Tarlac (Tarlac) GELACIO ROMAN MANALANG MIGUEL AGUAS TANEDO (045)9826005 F; 9820190
www.tarlaccity.gov.ph
REGION 4-A      
Antipolo (Rizal) CASIMIRO A YNARES III RONALDO L LEYVA (02)6976930; 6971021 F
www.antipolo.gov.ph
Bacoor (Cavite) STRIKE B. REVILLA CATHERINE S. EVARISTO  
Batangas (Batangas)
 
EDUARDO R DIMACUHA EMILIO FRANCISCO A BERBERABE (043)723-1511; 7231832 F
www.batangascity.gov.ph
Biñan (Laguna)
 
MARLYN B ALONTE-NAGUIAT WALFREDO R DIMAGUILA, JR. (049)5113277; 5113523
www.binan.gov.ph
Calamba (Laguna)
 
JUSTIN MARC SB CHIPECO ROSELLER H RIZAL (049)5451579; 54518941
www.calambacity.com
Cabuyao (Laguna) ISIDRO L HEMEDES, JR. ROMMEL A GECOLEA www.cityofcabuyao.gov.ph
Cavite (Cavite) BERNARDO S PAREDES PERCILITO P CONSIGO (046)4310162; 4311665 F
Dasmariñas (Cavite) JENNIFER A BARZAGA VALERIANO S ENCABO (046)4160095; 4163898
www.dasmarinas.gov.ph
Imus (Cavite) EMMANUEL L MALIKSI ARMANDO I ILANO  
Lipa (Batangas) MEYNARDO A. SABILI ERIC B. AFRICA (043)7561111; 7561516
www.lipa.gov.ph
Lucena (Quezon) DONDON ALCALA PHILIP CASTILLO (042)3731262; 3735931-33
www.lucenacity.gov.ph
San Pablo (Laguna)
 
LORETO S AMANTE ANGELITA E YANG (049)5602635; 5604050
www.sanpablo.gov.ph
Santa Rosa (Laguna) ARLENE B ARCILLAS ARNEL DC GOMEZ (049)5343386; 5343385
Tagaytay (Cavite) AGNES C TOLENTINO
 
CELSO P DE CASTRO (046)4131295; 8600593 F
www.tagaytay.gov.ph
Tanauan (Batangas) ANTONIO C HALILI JHOANNA D CORONA (043)7785034; 7781322 TF
www.tanauancity.gov.ph
Tayabas (Quezon) FAUSTINO A. SILANG LUZVIMINDA B. CUADRA (042)7932200; 7932201
www.tayabas.ph
Trece Martires (Cavite) MELANDRES G. DE SAGUN ALEXANDER C. LUBIGAN (046)6861323 TF
REGION 4-B      
Calapan (Or. Mindoro)
 
ARNAN C PANALIGAN C.VOLTAIRE S BRUCAL (043)2882496; 2882052 F
www.cityofcalapan.gov.ph
Princesa (Palawan) LUCILO R. BAYRON LUIS III M. MARCAIDA (048)4339965; 4344094 TF
www.puertoprincesa.ph
REGION 5      
Iriga (Camarines Sur) RONALD FELIX Y ALFELOR OMAR ERASMO G AMPONGAN (054)2991933
www.iriga.gov.ph
Legazpi (Albay)
 
NOEL E ROSAL VITTORIO CRISOL ROCES (052)4819125; 4810446
www.legazpicity.ph
Ligao (Albay) PATRICIA G ALSUA JORLAN DE LA TORRE GUANZON (052)4851115; 4851236
www.ligaocity.gov.ph
Masbate (Masbate) ROWENA R TUASON RUBY MI SANCHEZ (056)333-5844; 333-2869
www.masbatecity.gov.ph
Naga (Camarines Sur) JOHN G BONGAT NELSON S LEGACION (054)473-4296
www.naga.gov.ph
Sorsogon (Sorsogon) SALLY LEE MA. CHARO DICHOSO (056)2111353 TF; 09088622302
www.sorsogoncity.gov.ph
Tabacco (Albay)
 
MARIA JOSEFA VELASCO DEMETRIOU REYNALDO BENIG BRAGAIS (052)4875238
REGION 6      
Bacolod (Neg. Occ.) MONICO O PUENTEVELLA GREG G GASATAYA (034)435111; 4339011
www.bacolodcity.gov.ph
Bago (Negros Occ.) RAMON D. TORRES NICHOLAS M. YULO (034)4610164; 4610199 F
www.bagocity.gov.ph
Cadiz (Negros Occ.) PATRICK G. ESCALANTE SAMSON P. MIRHAM (034)4931447; 4931453
www.cadizcity.gov.ph
Escalante (Neg. Occ.) MELECIO J. YAP SANTIAGO D. MARAVILLAS (034)4540361; 4540362
www.escalantecity.gov.ph
Himamaylan (Neg. Occ.) AGUSTIN ERNESTO G. BASCON CARMENIA G. BASCON (034)3883504; 3883547
Iloilo (Iloilo) JED PATRICK E MABILOG JOSE S ESPINOSA III (033)3378770; 3374730
www.iloilocity.cjb.net
Kabankalan (Neg. Occ.) ISIDRO P. ZAYCO DELIA O. ANACAN (034)4712291; 4712107
La Carlota (Neg. Occ.) MARIE JULIET D. FERRER LUIS, III D. JALANDONI (034)4602459; 4602203
www.lacarlotacity.net
Passi (Iloilo) PETER PAUL K LOPEZ HERJHUN A ALBANIA (033)3115087; 3116029
Roxas (Capiz) ANGEL ALAN B. CELINO RONNIE T. DADIVAS (036)6210500; 6212495
www.roxascity.gov.ph
Sagay (Neg. Occ.) ALFREDO III D. MARAON KENT M. JAVELOSA (034)4880187; 4880103
San Carlos (Neg. Occ.) GERARDO JR. P. VALMAYOR EDGARDO B. QUISUMBING (034)7293050; 3125114 TF
www.sancarloscity.gov.ph
Silay (Neg. Occ.)
 
JOSE L. MONTELIBANO MARK ANDREW ARTHUR J. GOLEZ (034)4950603; 4950587
www.silaycity.gov.ph
Sipalay (Neg. Occ.)
 
OSCAR, JR. C. MONTILLA MARIA GINA M. LIZARES (034)4412042
www.sipalaycity.gov.ph
Talisay (Neg. Occ.)
 
ERIC M. SARATAN NEIL E. LIZARES (034)4954457; 4955673
www.talisaycitycebu.gov.ph
Victorias (Neg. Occ.) FRANCIS FREDERICK P. PALANCA JERRY L. JOVER (034)3993459; 3993686
www.victoriascity.gov.ph
REGION 7      
Bais (Neg. Or.) MERCEDES T GOI MIGUEL C REAL 09173141881
Bayawan (Neg. Or.)
 
GERMAN JR. P SARAA ISMAEL P MARTINEZ 09208023753
www.bayawancity.gov.ph
Bogo (Cebu) MARTINEZ JR E CELESTINO SANTIAGO A SEVILLA (035)2512001; 4348167
www.cityofbogocebu.com
Canlaon (Neg. Or.) JIMMY JAYME L CLERIGO JOSE CHUBASCO B CARDENAS 09183261226
www.canlaon-city.gov.ph
Carcar (Cebu) NICEPURO L APURA ALBERTO A BARCENAS (032)4879080
Cebu (Cebu)
 
MICHAEL L RAMA EDGARDO C LABELLA (032)2556984; 2532047
www.cebucity.gov.ph
Danao (Cebu) RAMON III D DURANO RAMON VI H DURANO (032)2003311; 200-3300 F
Dumaguete (Neg.Or.) MANUEL T SAGARBARRIA WOODROW SR. S MAQUILING 09189221904
Guihulngan (Neg. Or.) CARLO JORGE JOAN L REYES ERNESTO A REYES (035)4103098
www.guihulngan.gov.ph
Lapu-Lapu (Cebu) PAZ C RADAZA MARCIAL A YCONG (032)3400656; 3400018
www.lapulapucity.gov.ph
Mandaue (Cebu) JONAS C CORTES GLENN O BERCEDE (032)3452799; 5149966
www.mandauecity.gov.ph
Naga (Cebu) VALDEMAR CHIONG DELFIN SEOR (032)4898989;4899858
www.naga-cebu.com
Tagbilaran (Bohol)
 
JACINTO NARAGA EUDOXIO ASOY (038)4113720; 5019350
www.tagbilaran.gov.ph
Talisay (Cebu) JOHNNY V DE LOS REYES ROMEO C VILLARANTE (032)2720669; 2733480
www.talisaycitycebu.gov.ph
Tanjay (Neg. Or.) LAWRENCE S TEVES JOSE T ORLINO 09285522781
Toledo (Cebu) JOHN HENRY OSMEA ANTONIO YAPHA, JR. (032)3225625
www.toledocity.gov.ph
REGION 8      
Baybay CARMEN L CARI MICHAEL L CARI  
Borongan MARIA FE R ABUNDA FIDEL, JR. V ANACTA  
Calbayog (Samar) RONALDO P AQUINO   (055) 209-1200
www.calbayog.gov.ph
Catbalogan STEPHANY U. TAN ART SHERWIN L. GABON www.catbalogan.gov.ph
Maasin (Southern Leyte) MALONEY L SAMACO
 
MARIA EFFIE A SABANDAL (053)5708285; 3814136 F
www.maasincity.com
Ormoc (Leyte) EDWARD CODILLA LEO CARMELO JR. LOCSIN (053) 2553242; 2557395 F
www.ormoc.gov.ph
Tacloban (Leyte) ALFRED S ROMUALDEZ JERRY YAOKASIN (053)3254402; 3254403 F
www.tacloban.gov.ph
REGION 9      
Dapitan (Zamb. del Norte) NENE G. JALOSJOS RUBEN E CAD (065)213344; 2136377 TF
www.dapitancity.gov.ph
Dipolog (Zamb. del Norte) EVELYN T UY HORACIO B VELASCO (065)2122484
www.dipologcity.com
Isabela (Basilan) CHERRYLYN SANTOS AKBAR
 
ABDULBAKI JAHANDAL AJIBON (062)2007293
Pagadian (Zamb. del Sur) ROMEO T PULMONES DIVINA C YU (062) 2141986; 09189142144
www.pagadian.org
Zamboanga (Zamb. del Sur)
 
ISABELLE G CLIMACO CESAR S ITURRALDE (062)9923491; 9922385
www.zamboanga.gov.ph
REGION 10      
Cagayan de Oro (Misamis Oriental) OSCAR S MORENO IAN ACENAS (08822)729900; 721722
www.cagayadeoro.gov.ph
El Salvador ALFREDO Q TAN EDGAR E LIGNES  
Gingoog (Misamis Oriental) STELLA MARIE L GUINGONA ERICK G CANOSA (088)427441
www.gingoog.gov.ph
Iligan (Lanao del Norte) CELSO G REGENCIA RUDERIC C MARZO (063)2216758; 2213785 F
www.iligan-city.gov.ph
Malaybalay (Bukidnon) IGNACIO W ZUBIRI ROLAND F DETICIO (088)8132744
www.malaybalaycity.gov.ph
Oroquieta (Misamis Occ.) JASON P. ALMONTE HARRY J. GUANTERO (088)5311213; 5311397
www.oroquietacity.gov.ph
Ozamis (Misamis Occ.) REYNALDO, SR. O. PAROJINOG NOVA PRINCESS P. ECHAVEZ (088)5211390; 5210366
www.ozamiz.gov.ph
Tangub (Misamis Occ.) PHILIP T. TAN EDEMAR S. ALOTA (088)3541333; 3541536
www.tangubcity.gov.ph
Valencia (Bukidnon) JOSE JR. M GALARIO AZUCENA P HUERVAS (088)2222896
REGION 11      
Davao (Davao del Sur) RODRIGO R DUTERTE PAULO R DUTERTE (082-2250063; 082-2225671
www.davaocity.gov.ph
Digos (Davao del Sur) JOSEPH R PEAS REYNADLO S HERMOSISIMA 082-5538312; 082-5532114
www.digoscity.com
Island Garden City of Samal (Davao del Norte) ANIANO P ANTALAN AL DAVID T UY 082-2860128; 084-3014073
www.samalcity.gov.ph
Mati CARLO LUIS P RABAT GLENDA R GAYTA-RABAT www.mati.gov.ph
Panabo (Davao del Norte) JOSE, SR. D SILVOSA JAMES G GAMAO 084-6285284; 084-6285285
www.panabocity.gov.ph
Tagum (Davao del Norte) ALLAN L RELLON GETERITO T GEMENTIZA 084-2173688; 084-2173412
www.tagumcity.gov.ph
REGION 12      
Cotabato (Sultan Kudarat) JAPAL JR GUANI ABDULLAH ANDANG (064)4218970; 4218969 F
www.cotabatocity.net.ph
General Santos (South Cotabato) RONNEL RIVERA SHIRLYN BAAS (083) 5544212
www.gensantos.gov.ph
Kidapawan (North Cotabato) JOSEPH A EVANGELISTA RODOLFO Y GANTUANGCO (064)2785320; 2783058
www.kidapawancity.gov.ph
Koronadal (South Cotabato) PETER MIGUEL BEBOT OGENA (083)2259457; 5200466 F
www.koronadal.gov.ph
Tacurong (Sultan Kudarat) LINA O MONTILLA JOSEPH GEORGE L LECHONSITO (064)3842059
www.tacurong.gov.ph
REGION 13      
Bislig (Surigao del Sur) LIBRADO CUBIL NAVARRO JONAS ALABA CACAYAN (086)8536089; 6282112; 8535355 F
www.bislig.gov.ph
Butuan (Agusan del Norte) FERDINAND JR MAGDAMO AMANTE ANGELO VICTOR SANCHEZ CALO (085)8151195; 2252028
www.butuan.gov.ph
Bayugan KIM LOPE ANION ASIS CHARLES PELIGROS ANGGAYONG  
Cabadbaran DALE BOKINGKO CORVERA HARRIS GLENN DAGANI PUYOT  
Surigao (Surigao del Norte) ERNESTO T MATUGAS DANILO C MENOR (086)8012016; 8260249; 8264131 F
Tandag ROXANNE CABRERA PIMENTEL RUEL DARVIN MOMO  
ARMM - AUTONOMOUS REGION IN MUSLIM MINDANAO
Marawi (Lanao del Sur)     (063)520320 TF; 223-2755 TF
www.marawicity.gov.ph
Lamitan ROSE FURIGAY ORIC FURIGAY www.lamitan.gov.ph
Isabela (Basilan)     (062)2007293
 
SOURCE: DILG WEBSITE
(Last Updated: 21 Oct 2013)

[BACK]