DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
UL Complex, Meralco Avenue, Pasig City
632-1361 Trunkline
http://www.deped.gov.ph

NAME

POSITION

CONTACT INFORMATION

EMAIL

Hon. BRO. ARMIN A. LUISTRO, FSC Secretary DepEd Complex, Meralco Avenue, Pasig City
sec@deped.gov.ph
6872922, 6337228, 6341925, 6364876, 6318493
osec@deped.gov.ph
MR. REYNALDO ANTONIO D. LAGUDA
 
Chief of Staff / Assistant Secretary 6388642, 6337266

Communications Unit
6316033, 6332120

 
ATTY. ALBERTO T. MUYOT Undersecretary for Legal Affairs 6337205, 6337259  
MR. RIZALINO D. RIVERA
 
Undersecretary for Regional Operations 6337203, 631-8492  
MR. FRANCISCO T. VARELA
 
Undersecretary for Finance and Administration 633 9342, 6319640  
DR. DINA S. OCAMPO
 
Undersecretary for Programs and Projects 6337202; 6874146; 6364879  
MR. MARIO A. DERIQUITO
 
Undersecretary for External Linkages 637-4146, 633-7202, 636-4870  
ATTY. TONISITO M.C. UMALI
 
Assistant Secretary for Legal Affairs 6337224, 6331940  
MR. JESUS L.R. MATEO Assistant Secretary for Planning 6337206, 6318494  
MR. ARMANDO C. RUIZ
OIC - Assistant Secretary
Assistant Secretary for Finance and Administration 633 7231, 683 0867  
DR. LORNA D. DINO
 
Assistant Secretary for Programs & Projects 633 7207, 637 4211  
DIOSDADO M. SAN ANTONIO Director IV    
REBECCA V. DELAPUZ Director III    
MALCOLM S. GARMA Director III    
BETTINA D. AQUINO Acting Director III    
NENITA E. LUMAAD Acting Director III    
BEATRIZ G. TORNO Acting Director III    
Administrative Service
Office of the Service Chief
MAXIMO C. ALJIBE
 
Director III 635-0552, Loc. 2018; 2307; 2090
633-7223
mcaljibe@deped.gov.ph
Legal Division
MACUR D. MAROHOMBSAR
Legal Officer V 633-7247, Loc. 2013; 2116
637-6206
legal@deped.gov.ph
General Services Division
ANTONIO J. ZARAGOZA
Chief Admnistrative Officer 633-6680, Loc. 2114; 2118
636-4880
gsd@deped.gov.ph
Property Division
MARITES L. ABLAY
Supply Officer III - Officer-In-Charge 635-0551, Loc. 2031; 2032
633-7217
property@deped.gov.ph
Cash Division
MINRADO C. BATONGHINOG
Cashier V 637-2408, Loc. 2104; 2024
633-7220
cash@deped.gov.ph
Records Division
NANETTE R. MAMORANSING
Records Officer V 633-7218, Loc. 2033; 2213
633-7218
records@deped.gov.ph
Library
SYLVIA B. BAUTISTA
Librarian III 634-1928, Local 2111; 2020 library@deped.gov.ph
Teachers' Camp
 
Superintendent Baguio City
074-442-3517; 442-6032
 
Financial & Management Service
Budget Division
SELWYN C. BRIONES
OIC - Chief 637-4214; 637-6203, Loc. 2009
637-4214
budget@deped.gov.ph
Management & Audit Division
LOUISA S. ROBERTO
Management & Audit Analyst IV - Officer-In-Charge 633-7248, Loc. 2044; 2043 mad@deped.gov.ph
Accounting Division
OLIVIA M. SAN PABLO
Chief Accountant 634-0222; 633-7233, Loc. 2219
633-1949
accounting@deped.gov.ph
Systems Division
CARLOS B. QUERUBIN
Information Technology Officer III 633-5344; 637-8292, Loc. 2320 system@deped.gov.ph
Payroll Services Division
LOLIFICACION DE RAMOS
Information Technology Officer II - OIC 633-5439: 633-5429 psd@deped.gov.ph
Office of Planning Service
Planning & Programming Division
ROGER B. MASAPOL
Concurrent Chief 633-7216, Loc. 2214
638-8634
 
Project Development & Evaluation Division
ROGER B. MASAPOL
Chief 633-7256; 635-3983, Loc. 2068
633-7256
 
Physical Facilities and Schools Engineering Division
ENGR. OLIVER HERNANDEZ
Chief, PFSED 633-7263; 638-7110, Loc. 2069
633-7263
 
Research & Statistics Division
ISIDRA P. AFUNGGOL
OIC - Chief 633-7257, 638-2251, Loc. 2049; 2210
637-6204
 
Database Management Unit
DEOGRACIAS B. GENITO, JR.
Information Technology Officer I 635-3958; 635-3986, Loc. 2108; 2169 dbmu@deped.gov.ph
Technical Service
Office of the Director
Rogelio Vicente Juan Morales
Director III 636-4878, 633-7264 rogelio.morales@deped.gov.ph
Education Information Division
DEMETRIA L. MANUEL
Information Officer V 633-7254, Loc. 2047; 2164
634-1169
eid@deped.gov.ph
Materials Production & Publication Division
PERLA S. INTIA
Information Officer V 636-1620, Loc. 2166; 2048
633-9341
mppd@deped.gov.ph
Printing Unit
REMY CAPIRAL
Printing Foreman 633-7251, Loc. 2100 printing@deped.gov.ph
Audio-Visual Division
BERNADETTE L. NARVASA
Information Officer V 635-3765; 638-2251, Loc. 2046; 2165 avd@deped.gov.ph
Educational Technology Unit
MARCOS S. RODIL
Project Development Officer III 635-7369, Loc. 2086
631-9636
etu@deped.gov.ph
Human Resource Development Service
Staff Development.Division
ZAIDA T. AZCUETA
Human Resource Management Officer V 638-8638, Loc. 2216; 2217
633-7237
sdd@deped.gov.ph
Personnel Division
LEONILA G. JOSON
Officer-In-Charge 633-9345; 633-6682, Loc. 2034; 2035
633-6682
personnel@deped.gov.ph
Emloyees Welfare and Benefits Division
SONIA R. DE LEON
Human Resource Management Officer V 635-3760, Loc. 2120; 2130
633-7229
ewbd@deped.gov.ph
BUREAUS  / OFFICES
BUREAU OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION ANGELITA M. ESDICUL
OIC-Director IV
637-4346; 633-7270 F  
BUREAU OF SECONDARY EDUCATION Office of the Director
LOLITA M. ANDRADA
Director IV
633-7242; 636-5173 F lmandrada@deped.gov.ph

BUREAU OF ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEMS

Office of the Director
CAROLINA S. GUERRERO
Director IV

635-5189; 635-5188 F csguerrero@deped.gov.ph
NATIONAL EDUCATION TESTING CENTER Office of the Director
NELIA V. BENITO
Director III
631-6921; 631-2588 F nvbenito@deped.gov.ph
HEALTH & NUTRITION CENTER
 
Office of the Director
THELMA G. SANTOS
Director III
633-7245/637-5504, Loc. 2091/2065
633-7245
tgsantos@deped.gov.ph
NATIONAL EDUCATORS ACADEMY OF THE PHILIPPINES Office of the Director
ORFELINA O. TUY
Director III
633-7237/638-8638
633-7237/638-8638
ootuy@deped.gov.ph
EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS IMPLEMENTING TASK FORCE Office of the Director
ROSARIO D. DELEON
OIC-Director III
666 3494, 631 2527  
NATIONAL SCIENCE TEACHING INSTRUMENTATION CENTER Office of the Director
ARMISTICIA A. VAÑO
Director III
(032) 225-3633 to 35, Loc. 20 nstic@deped.gov.ph
INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS COUNCIL SECRETARIAT
 
Office of the Director
SOCORRO A. PILOR
Executive Director II
634-1072 sapilor@deped.gov.ph
TECHNICAL-VOCATIONAL EDUCATION TASK FORCE RICARDO M. DE LUMEN
OIC-Director IV
633-0170; 633-9346 F  
ATTACHED AGENCIES
NATIONAL BOOK DEVELOPMENT BOARD



 
DENNIS T. GONZALEZ
Chairman

MARIA ANDREA PASION – FLORES
Acting Executive Director

MILAGROS D. DE GUZMAN
Acting Director III (Deputy Executive Director)

2/F National Printing Office
EDSA cor. NIA Northside Rd., Dliman, Q.C.
929-3881

920-9853/929-3677

 
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR CHILDREN’S TELEVISION

 
FRANK G. RIVERA
Executive Director

DELIA C. HERNANDEZ
Acting Executive Director III

CARLA PACIS
MARIA CRISTINA LIM-YUSON
Members representing the Academe and Child-focused Non-Government Organizations

4/F Bonifacio Bldg., DepEd Complex
Meralco Avenue, Pasig City
637-2306; 634-7156 F
 
NATIONAL MUSEUM

 
JEREMY R. BARNS
Director
Executive House Bldg.
P. Burgos St., Taft Ave., Manila
527-1215; 527-0306 F
 
PHILIPPINE HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS

 
FR. CARMELO CALUAG
Director
National Arts Center, Mt. Makiling, Los Baños, Laguna
(049) 536-2862; 536-5971 to 72 TF
 
REGIONAL OFFICES
NCR
 
ELENA R. RUIZ
OIC-Regional Director
(02) 921-4274; 453-8374 F  
CAR
 
JOSEFINA G. TAMONDONG
Regional Director
(074) 422-1318; 422-4074 F  
Region I
 
LIGAYA SOLEDAD T. MIGUEL
Regional Director
(072) 242-4768; 242-6160 F  
Region II
 
BENITO S. TUMAMAO
Regional Director
(078) 844-3855; 844-1862 F  
Region III
 
TEOFILA R. VILLANUEVA
Regional Director
(045) 961-7825; 860-5211 F  
Region IV-A
 
PARALUMAN R. GIRON
Regional Director
(02) 682-2114; 682-1223  
Region IV-B
 
LUISA B. YU
Regional Director
(02) 631-4070; 637-3093 TF  
Region V
 
ORFELINA O. TUY
OIC-Regional Director
(052) 820-8404; 482-0046 F  
Region VI
 
MILDRED L. GARAY
Regional Director
(033) 336-2816; 335-0207 F  
Region VII
 
RECAREDO G. BORGONIA
Regional Director
(032) 231-1309; 414-7399  
Region VIII
 
ROSE MARIE FELICIDAD V. SAET
Regional Director
(053) 323-7031; 323-3156 F  
Region IX
 
WALTER O. ALBOS
Regional Director
(062) 215-3753; 215-3751  
Region X
 
LUZ S. ALMEDA
Regional Director
(08822) 722-652; 726-574 F  
Region XI
 
SUSANA TERESA B. ESTIGOY
Regional Director
(082) 227-9342; 221-6147  
Region XII
 
ISABELITA M. BORRES
Regional Director
(083) 228-9753; 228-5596  
CARAGA
 
GLORIA D. BENIGNO
OIC-Regional Director
(085) 342-0302; 342-8207  
ARMM
 
BARATUCAL L. CAUDANG
Regional Secretary
(064) 390-1467; 421-3838 F  
SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENTS
ISAGANI S. DELA CRUZ
TERESITA S. BACUDO
ELENA M. ACASIO
EDNA F. AGUSTIN
FELIPE L. BALLITOC
ROMMEL C. BAUTISTA
FRANCIS CESAR B. BRINGAS
JENILYN ROSE B. CORPUS
JOSE L. DONCILLO
VILMA D. EDA
NIMPHA D. GUEMO
DOLORES Q. MAPUSAO
OSIAS S. MONFORTE
LOIDA N. NIDEA
SUSAN DL. ORIBIANA
PEDRO O. RAPANUT
SALLY B. ULLALIM
REYNALDA R. BANGUNAN
MARITES A. IBANEZ
BENJAMIN D. PARAGAS
GLORIA R. TORRES
MANUEL P. ALBAÑO
FIEL Y. ALMENDRA
REBONFAMIL R. BAGUIO
NICOLAS T. CAPULONG
EVELYN R. FETALVERO
ROY ANGELO E. GAZO
VICTORIA V. GAZO
DANILO S. GUTIERREZ
TERESA D. MABABA
MARIZA S. MAGAN
NENE R. MERIOLES
MA. LORLINIE M. ORTILLO
RHODA T. RAZON
BEBIANO I. SENTILLAS
FATIMA R. BOADO
JOSE L. DONCILLO
LOIDA N. NIDEA
OMAR A. OBAS
GILBERT N. TONG
SALLY B. ULLALIM
ALLAN B. YAP
     
ACTING SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENTS
MELEDA H. POLITA
MIGUEL MAC D. APOSIN
ROEL F. BERMEJO
WIVINA B. GONZALES
JOSILYN S. SOLANA
JOHN ARNOLD SIENA
AMELIA P. TORRALBA
ARSENIO T. CORNITES JR.
MARIA MAGDALENA M. LIM
ZENIA G. MOSTOLES
     
ACTING ASSISTANTS SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENTS
RADNE B. JOMUAD
CLARISSA G. ZAMORA
RONALD B. CASTILLO
CORA ASA
MARIA INES ASUNCION
MARIA ANTONIA DIAZ
REYNALDO GICO
REYNALDO MANUEL, JR.
EDWIN MARIBOJOC
DEE SILVA
DEXTER Y. AGUILAR
LORNA G. BUGAYONG
JOANN A. CORPUZ
LEILANI S. CUNANAN
NORMA P. ESTEBAN
WILLIAM E. GANDO
ROSELLER N. GELIG
EUGENIA R. GORGON
IMELDA P. MACASPAC
CRESTITO M. MORCILLA
     
Last Updated: 17 March 2014

[BACK]